Free Shipping over $96*

Cart

0

Plum Flower, Zhi Gan Cao Tang Formula, Zhi Gan Cao Wan, 200 capsules - 6 packs

  • $191.04
  • $188.04

Also known as: Honey-Fried Licorice Decoction

Packaging

200 ct/bottle

Direction of use As a dietary supplement, 8 caps, 3 times per day


Supplement Facts:

 

Rehmannia glutinosa root-raw, Glycyrrhiza uralensis root-prep, Ophiopogon japonicus tuber, Cannabis sativa seed, Cinnamomum cassia twig, Zingiber officinale rhizome-fresh, Ziziphus jujuba fruit, Panax ginseng root, Eq. as. gel, Activated carbon, Botanical wax, Talcum. - Sheng di huang, Zhi gan cao, Mai men dong, Huo ma ren, Gui zhi, Sheng jiang, Da zao, Ren shen, Ejao.

Functions

Tonifies the Qi, Nourishes Yin and Blood, Promotes Circulation of Heart Yang, Restores the Pulse, Calms the Shen

About Plum Flower

Plum Flower is an established worldwide manufacturer of high-quality Chinese herbal formulas. Plum Flower uses sulfur-free herbs and laboratory tests its products for contamination and heavy metals. In addition, Plum Flower strictly adheres to traditional herbal formula recipes and does not add any hidden substances, preservatives or colors to its products. All Plum Flower formulas are made under internationally-certified GMP or "Good Manufacturing Practices" guidelines.

Safety

Use with caution during pregnancy. Use with caution in Spleen deficient patients with a tendency to loose stools, diarrhea, poor appetite or chronic digestive weakness. Contains gluten and soy.

Disclaimer

Individual results may vary. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The statements on this website and all affiliates have not been evaluated by the FDA. Advice on treatment or care of an individual patient should be obtained through consultation with a trained health care practitioner.

Email to a Friend

Sender:

Recipient:

  • 3925
    Please type code above here

More Deals